Opinion by
[…] Such order may further require such person to make reasonable reports, from time to time, showing the extent to which the order has been complied with. If, upon all the testimony, the board shall be of the opinion that the person or persons named in the complaint has not engaged in or is not engaging in any such unfair labor practice, then the board shall make its findings of fact and shall issue an order dismissing the complaint.” And, on appeal from a decision of the Board to any common pleas court (County Court in Allegheny County), §9 (a) of the Pennsylvania Labor Relations Act, 43 PS §211.9(a), provides that “The findings of the board as to the facts, if supported by evidence, shall be conclusive.” (Emphasis supplied). Such conclusiveness has the adjudicatory quality of a finding by a court of first instance.
In Wiener v.