Byrne & Jones Enterprises, Inc. d/b/a Byrne and Jones Construction v. Monroe City R-1 School District
[…] evaluation, or award of a contract” within 10 calendar days); 34 Tex. Admin. Code § 67.201
(agency director’s decision is final and no further appeals permitted); Utah Code § 63G-6a-1602
(providing for the filing of an award protest by “a person” with “standing” and who “is aggrieved
in connection with a procurement or an award of contract”); Utah Code § 63G-6a-1603(7)
(noting decision “is effective until stayed or reversed on appeal”); Vermont does not appear to
have a formal administrative protest process, although informal processes may exist; Va. Code
§ 2.2-4360 (providing a written bid protest procedure for “[a]ny bidder or offeror, who desires to
protest the award or decision to award a contract” filed within 10 days after the award); Va. Code
§ 2.2-4364(f) (if invoked, a bidder must exhaust administrative remedies prior to judicial
review); Wash. Admin. Code           § 200-320-500 (“Bidders or potential bidders may file
complaints regarding the bidding process.”); Wash. Admin.