Byrne & Jones Enterprises, Inc. d/b/a Byrne and Jones Construction v. Monroe City R-1 School District
[…] days); N.M. Stat. § 13-1-183 (final decision subject to judicial review); New York does not
require administrative exhaustion before judicial review of any final decision but nonetheless
various offices have detailed protest procedures, see, e.g., Office of the New York State
Comptroller, Contract Award Protest Procedure for Contract Awards Subject to the
Comptroller’s Approval (July 10, 2008); 1 N.C. Admin. Code 5B.1519 (providing post-award
protest procedures for written protest bids filed within 30 days); N.D. Cent. Code § 54-44.4-12,
N.D. Admin. Code 4-12-14-01 – 4-12-14-02 (providing written pre- and post-award protest
procedure within seven days of the deadline or decision for “[a]n interested party” for “the award
of a contract, the notice of intent to award a contract, or a solicitation for commodities or
services by the office of management and budget or purchasing agency”); N.D. Admin. Code
4-12-14-03(1)(c) (discussing the right to judicial and administrative review); Ohio’s protest
procedures are informally set out by the Office of State Procurement and allow for both pre- and