Byrne & Jones Enterprises, Inc. d/b/a Byrne and Jones Construction v. Monroe City R-1 School District
[…] Stat. § 120.68 (protest decisions reviewable by the court of
appeals); Ga. Vendor Manual § 3.8, p. 25 (2010) (permitting “any aggrieved vendor interested in
and capable of responding to a competitive solicitation” to file a protest within two business days
prior to the closing date of the solicitation and allowing for a stay in the event a protest is timely
filed); Amdahl Corp. v. Georgia Dep’t. of Admin. Serv., 398 S.E.2d 540 (Ga. 1990) (allowing for
judicial review when declaratory relief is sought in the trial court after exhaustion of
administrative procedures); Haw. Rev. Stat. § 103D-701 (permitting protest by “[a]ny actual or
prospective bidder, offeror, or contractor who is aggrieved” within five working days); Haw.
Rev. Stat. § 103D-710(a) (permitting appeal of a final protest bid decision “in the circuit court of
the circuit where the case or controversy arises”); Idaho Code § 67-9232 (permitting protest of