Byrne & Jones Enterprises, Inc. d/b/a Byrne and Jones Construction v. Monroe City R-1 School District
[…] public rights.”) (internal quotations omitted); Tennessee’s bid protest procedures are
promulgated by the Department of General Services, see Tenn. Comprehensive Rules and
Regulations of the Central Procurement Office, § 0690-03-01.12, and apply to “any aggrieved
respondent, challenging the procurement process or contract award[.];” 34 Tex. Admin. Code
§ 67.201 (providing for written bid protest procedure for vendors “aggrieved by the solicitation,
evaluation, or award of a contract” within 10 calendar days); 34 Tex. Admin. Code § 67.201
(agency director’s decision is final and no further appeals permitted); Utah Code § 63G-6a-1602
(providing for the filing of an award protest by “a person” with “standing” and who “is aggrieved
in connection with a procurement or an award of contract”); Utah Code § 63G-6a-1603(7)
(noting decision “is effective until stayed or reversed on appeal”); Vermont does not appear to
have a formal administrative protest process, although informal processes may exist; Va. Code