Campbell v. City of San Antonio
[…] compiling list); Wyse v. Department of Public Safety, 733 S.W.2d

224, 228 (Tex. App.SQWaco 1986, n.r.e.).

     Similarly, Campbell's claims for negligent use of the SAPD

identification         materials     actually      allege     the     misuse    of   the

information       contained     in    the    identification         materials.        In

substance, she contends that Vidal drew the wrong conclusion from

what he observed in the materials.                 Drawing and/or communicating

the conclusion itself is the alleged negligence.

     Further, under section 101.021(2) the governmental unit is

liable only if it "would, were it a private person, be liable to

the claimant according to Texas law."                      As discussed below in

relation to Vidal, Campbell has not alleged any negligence that

would be actionable under Texas law if committed by a private

person.    Hence, she has alleged no liability on the part of the

City under section 101.021(2).