Cesnik v. Edgewood Baptist Church
[…] pattern of racketeering activity or proceeds derived
            therefrom, to acquire or maintain, directly or
            indirectly, any interest in or control of any
            enterprise, real property, or personal property of any
            nature, including money.

                 (b) It is unlawful for any person employed by or
            associated with any enterprise to conduct or
            participate in, directly or indirectly, such enterprise
            through a pattern of racketeering activity.

     O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4. Like 18 U.S.C. § 1962(d), O.C.G.A. §
     16-14-4(c) makes it illegal "to conspire or endeavor to
     violate any of the provisions of subsection (a) or (b) of
     [O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4]."

          O.C.G.A. § 16-14-6(c) provides a victim of these crimes
     a civil remedy in much the same fashion as does 18 U.S.C. §
     1964(c). We treat the allegation in the Cesniks' complaint
     that the alleged conspiracy is "actionable under ...