Com. v. Anderson, S.
[…] Commonwealth’s evidence and so much of the evidence for
        the defense as remains uncontradicted when read in the
        context of the record as a whole. Where the record
        supports the factual findings of the trial court, we are
        bound by those facts and may reverse only if the legal
        conclusions drawn therefrom are in error.

In re J.E., 937 A.2d 421, 425 (Pa. 2007) (citations omitted).

           In Pennsylvania, the authority that addresses the
        requisite cause for a traffic stop is statutory and is found at
        75 Pa.C.S.A. § 6308(b), which provides:

           (b) Authority of police officer.—Whenever a
           police officer is engaged in a systematic program of
           checking vehicles or drivers or has reasonable
           suspicion that a violation of this title is occurring or
           has occurred, he may stop a vehicle, upon request or
           signal, for the purpose of checking the vehicle’s
           registration, proof of financial responsibility, vehicle
           identification number or engine number or the
           driver’s license, or to secure such other information
           as the officer may reasonably believe to be
           necessary to enforce the provisions of this title.

        75 Pa.C.S. § 6308(b). In Commonwealth v. Feczko, 10
        A.3d 1285 (Pa. Super. 2010) (en banc), this Court,
        consistent with our Supreme Court’s clarification of
        constitutional principles under the Fourth Amendment and