Com. v. Brown, J.
[…] record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
          received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact
          while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
          weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
          or none of the evidence.

       Id. (citation omitted).

Commonwealth v. Tejada, 107 A.3d 788, 792-93 (Pa. Super. 2015).

       Here, Brown argues the Commonwealth failed to disprove beyond a

reasonable doubt his claim of self-defense. The application of self-defense is

governed by 18 Pa.C.S. § 505,3 which states, in relevant part:

       [t]he use of deadly force is not justifiable under this section
       unless the actor believes that such force is necessary to protect
       himself against death [or] serious bodily injury.

18 Pa.C.S. § 505(b)(2).

       Additionally, the use of deadly force is not justifiable if:

       The actor knows that he can avoid the necessity of using such
       force with complete safety by retreating.

18 Pa.C.S. § 505(b)(2)(ii).

       The    evidence,     viewed     in      the   light   most   favorable   to   the

Commonwealth, as verdict winner, shows that Brown was not in a headlock

at the time he fired any shot at the victim. Two independent eyewitnesses