Com. v. Leber, C.
[…] “The

Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the

crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial

evidence.”       Commonwealth v. Roberts, ___ A.3d ___, ___, 2016 PA

Super     22,    at   *5   (Pa.    Super.    filed   February   2,     2016)    (quoting

Commonwealth v. Brooks, 7 A.3d 852, 856–857 (Pa. Super. 2010)). As

an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our

judgment for that of the fact-finder. Commonwealth v. Rogal, 120 A.3d

994 (Pa. Super. 2015).

        Appellant was convicted of DUI pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a),

which provides as follows:

        (a) General impairment.--

                (1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in
                actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle
                after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such
                that the individual is rendered incapable of safely
                driving, operating or being in actual physical control
                of the movement of the vehicle.

                                            -4-
J-S27005-16



75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1).            In order to be found guilty of DUI—general

impairment, “the Commonwealth [must] prove the following elements: the

accused was driving, operating, or in actual physical control of the

movement of a vehicle during the time when he or she was rendered

incapable     of   safely   doing   so   due   to   the   consumption    of    alcohol.”

Commonwealth v. Segida, 985 A.2d 871, 879 (Pa. 2009).                         Unlike the