Com. v. Morales, R.
[…] After slowing down or stopping, the driver shall yield
        the right-of-way to any vehicle in the intersection or
        approaching on another roadway so closely as to
        constitute a hazard during the time the driver is
        moving across or within the intersection of
        roadways. If a driver is involved in a collision with a
        vehicle in the intersection or junction of roadways
        after driving past a yield sign, the collision shall be
        deemed prima facie evidence of failure of the driver
        to yield the right-of-way.”

     75 Pa.C.S. § 3736(a) states the following:

        “Any person who drives any vehicle in willful or
        wanton disregard for the safety of persons or
        property is guilty of reckless driving.”

     The jury found that there was sufficient evidence to support the
     charge of ‘Homicide by Vehicle.’ Police Officer Hughes, from the
     Accident Investigation Division, testified that he is an expert in
     accident reconstruction and investigated the scene of this
     incident.