Com. v. Morales, R.
[…] doubt.” Commonwealth v. Williams, 153 A.3d 372, 375 (Pa.
      Super. 2016) (citation omitted). “The evidence need not preclude
      every possibility of innocence and the fact-finder is free to believe


                                      -4-
J-A29014-18


     all, part, or none of the evidence presented.” Commonwealth v.
     Kennedy, 151 A.3d 1117, 1121 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation
     omitted).

Commonwealth v. Hutchinson, 164 A.3d 494, 497 (Pa. Super. 2017).

     The trial court accurately analyzed Morales’ claims:

     18 Pa.C.S. § 2504(a) defines “Involuntary Manslaughter” as
     follows: “a person is guilty of involuntary manslaughter when as
     a direct result of the doing of an unlawful act in a reckless or
     grossly negligent manner, or the doing of a lawful act in a reckless
     or grossly negligent manner, he causes the death of another
     person.”

     “Recklessness and gross negligence are no longer treated as
     disparate mental states for the crimes charged; but, rather, gross
     negligence is encompassed by recklessness.” Com. v. Martinez,
     2017 WL 1163045, citing Com. v. Grimes, 842 A.2d 432, 434
     (Pa.