Com. v. Morris, G.
[…] evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
            of the evidence.

            Further, in viewing the evidence in the light most favorable
      to the Commonwealth as the verdict winner, the court must give
      the prosecution the benefit of all reasonable inferences to be
      drawn from the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Harden, 103 A.3d 107, 111 (Pa. Super. 2014)

(citations omitted).

      Here, after a non-jury trial, the trial court found Appellant guilty of

criminal mischief, graded as a misdemeanor of the third degree, in violation

of 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3304(a)(2), which provides that a person is guilty of

criminal mischief if he “intentionally or recklessly tampers with tangible

property of another so as to endanger person or property[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A.

§ 3304(a)(2).   With respect to the grading of the offense, 18 Pa.C.S.A.

§ 3304(b) states “Grading. – Criminal mischief is a . . . misdemeanor of the

third degree if he intentionally or recklessly causes pecuniary loss in excess


                                     -6-
J-S62007-15



of $500[.] . . .   Otherwise criminal mischief is a summary offense.”      18

Pa.C.S.A. § 3304(b).

      Because the Commonwealth did not prove that Appellant caused

pecuniary loss in excess of $500, (see N.T. Trial, at 44-48), the evidence

was insufficient to convict him as charged for a misdemeanor of the third

degree. See Commonwealth v.