Com. v. Pietrak, R.
[…] Super. 2013) (citation

omitted).

       Appellant only contests the sufficiency of the evidence on the basis that

“the Commonwealth failed to present sufficient evidence to prove that his car

was involved in a motor vehicle accident.” Appellant’s Brief at 8.3 He argues
____________________________________________


attended by any person shall immediately stop the vehicle at the scene of the
accident or as close thereto as possible but shall forthwith return to and in
every event shall remain at the scene of the accident until he has fulfilled the
requirements of section 3744 (relating to duty to give information and render
aid). Every stop shall be made without obstructing traffic more than is
necessary.”).

2 See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3714(a) (“Any person who drives a vehicle in careless
disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of careless driving, a
summary offense.”).

3 In his underdeveloped brief, which has an argument section spanning two
pages, Appellant does not make sufficiency arguments specific to either of his
convictions.



                                           -3-
J-S77007-17