Com. v. Pietrak, R.
[…] II.    Were the verdicts of guilty against the weight of evidence in
              that the [j]ury and [j]udge placed too great a weight on
              [Victim’s] testimony that [Appellant] was involved in a
              motor vehicle accident with her car that resulted in only
              property damage to [Victim’s] car?

Appellant’s Brief at 4.

       First, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence underlying his

convictions of accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property,1
____________________________________________


1 See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3743(a) (“The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident
resulting only in damage to a vehicle or other property which is driven or



                                           -2-
J-S77007-17



and careless driving.2 See Appellant’s Brief at 8-9. Initially, we set forth our

standard of review for sufficiency claims:
       A challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence is a question of law,