Com. v. Rodriguez, U.
[…] The
      Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element
      of a crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly
      circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test,
      the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
      received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while
      passing on the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the
      evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the
      evidence.

Id. at 1285 (citation omitted).

      Pursuant to section 2503(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, “[a] person who kills

an individual without lawful justification commits voluntary manslaughter if at

the time of the killing he is acting under a sudden and intense passion resulting

from serious provocation by . . . the individual killed[.]”     18 Pa.C.S.A. §

2503(a)(1). “In order to procure a conviction for voluntary manslaughter[,]

the Commonwealth must prove, beyond a reasonable doubt, that the homicide


                                      -5-
J-A22032-17


was not justified.