Com. v. Silva, J.
[…] this renders the evidence too weak and inconclusive to support a conviction.

The victim’s testimony, deemed credible by the trial court, establishes that

Appellant had sex with her without her consent and while she was

unconscious.       This testimony sufficiently establishes the elements of

§§ 3124.1 and 3126(a)(4).             “[U]nder prevailing Pennsylvania law, the

uncorroborated testimony of a sexual assault victim, if believed by the trier

of fact, is sufficient to convict a defendant.” Commonwealth v. Trippett,

932 A.2d 188, 201 (Pa. Super. 2007); see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106 (“The

testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under

this chapter.”).     If it were otherwise, it would be impossible to obtain a

conviction in a “he said, she said” case such as this one.

       In addition, Appellant’s argument conveniently ignores the text

messages he sent to the victim apologizing for the incident.             Those