Com. v. Weller, R.
[…] Commonwealth failed to prove with respect to those crimes. We therefore
deem Appellant’s sufficiency claims waived as they pertain to his other
offenses. Commonwealth v. Quel, 27 A.3d 1033, 1042 (Pa. Super. 2011)
(“As [the a]ppellant has failed to develop these claims properly by specifically
discussing the elements of the crime and those which the Commonwealth
failed to prove, [the a]ppellant has waived these claims for lack of
development.”).

                                           -3-
J-S52006-18



      Subsection 3802(a)(1) provides that “[a]n individual may not drive,

operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after

imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered

incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the

movement of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1). “Subsection 3802(a)(1)

is an ‘at the time of driving’ offense, requiring that the Commonwealth prove

the following elements: the accused was driving, operating, or in actual

physical control of the movement of a vehicle during the time when he or she