Com. v. Widener, S.
[…] [Witness] testified that victim M.F. told [witness] that
         [Appellant] “was putting his finger up” her vagina. When asked
         how he was touching her, M.F. told [witness], “He would spread
         my legs like open and then do it.”

         When M.F. was on the witness stand, she was questioned about
         the incidents, as well. She testified that [Appellant] lick[ed] my
         cooter bug and he twisted his finger in my cooter bug, and he,
         uh – he did it like a lot of times.

____________________________________________


8
  In relevant part, Section 3106 (relating to the testimony of complainants)
provides: “The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in
prosecutions under [Chapter 31].” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106.



                                           -9-
J-S05031-15


Trial Court Opinion, 9/23/14, at 11.

       To the extent the claim is properly before us, we conclude the trial

court did not err in finding the evidence sufficient to support Appellant’s