Dressler v. Morrison
[…] susceptible of proof in the statement of the claim.”                      Mohave

Disposal, Inc., 186 Ariz. at 346, 922 P.2d at 311.


5
     Dressler later filed a Rule 60(c) motion in the dissolution
proceedings, DR2000-095386. That action has been stayed pending
resolution of this appeal.
6
     Although the trial court judgment and the court of appeals’
decision affirming that judgment applied to all of Dressler’s
claims, his petition for review in this Court challenged only
the holding that his claim pertaining to community property not
addressed in the decree must be brought through a Rule 60(c)
motion. Accordingly, we resolve only that issue.

                                         6
                                                 A.

¶12           Section    25-318.B          (2000        &    Supp.    2005)     states    that

“[t]he      community,    joint       tenancy          and    other    property     held    in

common for which no provision is made in the decree shall be

from the date of the decree held by the parties as tenants in

common,      each   possessed         of    an        undivided      one-half    interest.”

Dressler     argues     that    because          the    dissolution       decree    did    not

address the Properties, he and Morrison became tenants in common

in    the     property        under        the        terms     of    section      25-318.B.