Dressler v. Morrison
[…] Dona Morrison Real Estate Trust, to which Morrison allegedly

transferred the Properties. 3                The decree also failed to mention


3
     The decree did award Morrison, as her sole and separate
property, retirement accounts held in her name, an automobile,
and gifts from her grandmother, including a dining room suite,
silver, china, sofa, and chairs.   The decree awarded Dressler,

                                             4
or   describe     the    Properties,    as      required    by   Arizona      Revised

Statutes (A.R.S.) § 25-318.D (Supp. 2005) (stating that “[t]he

decree     or    judgment    shall     specifically         describe     by      legal

description any real property affected and shall specifically

describe any other property affected”). 4

¶9          In June 2003, Dressler filed this civil action against

Morrison, the Dona Morrison Real Estate Trust, and Duncan Pelly

alleging        fraud,    constructive          fraud,      unjust     enrichment,

constructive trust, negligent misrepresentation, and fraudulent