Hauk v. State
[…] evidence to support a conclusion that she was guilty of Murder and  Robbery.
 Given the structure  of  her  argument,  it  is  helpful  to  address  that
question first.


      Defendant was convicted of Murder  and  Robbery  under  an  accomplice
liability  and aiding  and  abetting  theories.theory.   At  a  minimum,  as
evidenced by Defendant’s  own  admissions  and  testimony,  Defendant  stole
money from Coffman, observed his brutal murder, and fled the crime scene  to
dispose of one of the murder  weapons.   Indiana  Code  §  35-41-2-4  (1993)
allows  a  defendant  to  be  convicted  of  a  crime  based  on  accomplice
liability, providing that one “who knowing or intentionally  aids,  induces,
or causes another  person  to  commit  an  offense  commits  that  offense.”
Also, “[a]n accomplice can be held criminally liable  for  ‘everything  done
by his confederates which was a probable and natural  consequence  of  their
common plan.’”  Shane v. State, 716 N.E.2d  391,  396  (Ind.  1999  (quoting
Harris v. State, 425 N.E.2d  154,  156  (Ind.  1981)).