In re CLEVE WESTBROOK III.
[…] to, any record of detention, any police record, any school record, or any other
       evidence indicating prior delinquent behavior;

               (iv) the juvenile’s programming history, including, but not limited to, the
       juvenile's past willingness to participate meaningfully in available programming;

               (v) the adequacy of the punishment or programming available in the
       juvenile justice system;

              (vi) the dispositional options available for the juvenile.                 [MCR
       3.950(D)(2)(d)(i) to (vi); see also MCL 712A.4(4)(a) to (f).]


        Of the six factors, the family court must give “greater weight to the seriousness of the
alleged offense and the juvenile’s prior record of delinquency than to the other criteria.” MCL
712A.4(4). In addition to the statutory factors, when making its determination regarding waiver
of jurisdiction, there must also be evidence on the record, to which the family court must refer,
regarding the relative suitability of programs and facilities available in the juvenile and adult