IN RE ENERGAS COMPANY, RELATOR
[…] buried lines, Energas did not object on the grounds that sections 192.457 and 192.465 did

not apply to the subject line or otherwise question the applicability of the regulations.


      6
          All regulation references herein are to Title 49 of the Code of Federal Regulations.

                                               6
Although Energas contends here that relevant information is limited to the history of the

particular line serving 2713 West 9th Street, it does not argue or contend that records

relating to Energas operations in the context of section 192.457 entitled “External

corrosion control: Buried or submerged pipelines installed before August 1, 1971,” or

section 192.465 entitled “External corrosion control: Monitoring” are not relevant.

Moreover, based upon this record, records applying to “the particular line serving 2713

West 9th Street,” may include records of Energas operations as they relate to the

regulations.