Insulation Contracting Supply Inc. v. S3h, Inc.
[…] additional payment application to make up the difference between the
                amount tendered and the agreed $601,001. This evidence is adequate for
                a reasonable mind to reach the conclusion that the parties had a meeting
                of the minds and that meeting required S3H to pay ICS $601,001 for the
                unconditional waiver.
                ICS Is Not Entitled to Additional Damages Under NRS 624.626
                            ICS argues that S311 failed to adequately respond to ICS's
                change order requests pursuant to NRS 624.626. We disagree. NRS
                624.626 requires higher-tiered contractors to reply to change order
                requests within 30 days by either (1) issuing the requested change order,
                or (2) "[if the request for a change order is unreasonable, giv[ing] written
                notice to the lower-tiered subcontractor of the reasons why the change
                order is unreasonable." NRS 624.626(1)(e)(2). If the higher-tiered
                contractor fails to do so, "[t]he agreement price must be increased by the
                amount sought in the request for a change order." NRS 624.626(3)(a).
                            Sal responded, in writing, to ICS's request for $1,236,540
                within the allotted 30 days, as follows:
                            [a]s you are aware, our obligation to approve a