International Trading Co. v. United States
[…] 1504(d), refers to all entries, including entries suspended on account of an

administrative review (the class of entries to which the proviso in the first sentence of

section 1504(d) referring to section 1675(a)(3) applies). At the same time, we do not

agree with the government that the Court of International Trade’s reading of “any entry”

in the second sentence of section 1504(d) renders the proviso in the first sentence

meaningless.     The reason is that the proviso works to reference the additional

requirement, created by Congress in section 1675(a)(3)(B), that if Commerce orders a

liquidation of entries pursuant to an administrative review, Customs should liquidate the

entries “promptly and, to the greatest extent practicable, within 90 days after the

instructions are issued.” It is true that in section 1675(a)(3)(B) Congress did not impose

a time limit on Customs with respect to a liquidation that has been ordered. However, it

was unnecessary for Congress to do so because entries subject to section