Jenkins v. Commonwealth
[…] love you, Bubba. All this took place at my mom's house
     and within a short period of time. When I reached
     down, I placed my hand on his penis and held it there
     for about a minute before I moved him over to the side,
     because I was having sexual fantasies as to how he
     would be as he got older and mature. I was thinking
     how it would be to have oral sex with him, as he would
     tell me, 'I love you.' This was the only time that I
     touched Michael's penis, or any other part of him in a
     sexual way. We were both fully clothed at the time.


     Code § 18.2-67.3 provides that "[a]n accused shall be guilty

of aggravated sexual battery if he or she sexually abuses the

complaining witness . . . ."   The term "sexual abuse" is defined


                                 -4-
in § 18.2-67.10(6)(a) as "an act committed with the intent to

sexually molest, arouse, or gratify any person, where . . . [t]he

accused intentionally touches the complaining witness's intimate