Law v. National Collegiate Athletic Ass'n
[…] * printed recruiting materials.
      * the number of practices before the first scheduled game.
      * the number of games and duration of seasons.
      * team travel and training table meals.
      * financial aid grants to student-athletes.
      6
           28 U.S.C. § 1337 provides in relevant part:

      (a) The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action or
      proceeding arising under any Act of Congress regulating commerce or
      protecting trade and commerce against restraints and monopolies.
      7
           15 U.S.C. § 15 provides in relevant part:

      (a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section [regarding foreign
      states], any person who shall be injured in his business or property by
                                                                         (continued...)

                                         - 10 -
      The district court addressed the issue of liability before addressing issues of

class certification and damages.