Law v. National Collegiate Athletic Ass'n
[…] enforcing or attempting to enforce any restricted-earnings coach salary limitations

against the named plaintiffs, and it further enjoined the NCAA from "reenacting




      7
          (...continued)
      reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any
      district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant
      resides or is found or has an agent, without respect to the amount in
      controversy, and shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and
      the cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee.

15 U.S.C. § 26 provides in relevant part:

      Any person, firm, corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue for and
      have injunctive relief, in any court of the United States having jurisdiction
      over the parties, against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the
      antitrust laws.

                                        - 11 -
the compensation limitations embodied in [the REC Rule]." The NCAA appeals

the permanent injunction.

                         II. Summary Judgment Review

      Although this is an interlocutory appeal, we have appellate jurisdiction