Loper Bright Enterprises, Inc. v. Wilbur L. Ross, Jr.
[…] review is limited to the administrative record, either ‘the

whole record or those parts of it cited by a party.’” (citation

omitted)).

     Under the APA, courts must set aside agency action that is

“(A) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise

not in accordance with law; (B) contrary to constitutional

right, power, privilege, or immunity; (C) in excess of statutory

jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory

right; [or] (D) without observance of procedure required by

                               14
law.” 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A)-(D); see also 16 U.S.C. § 1855(f)(1)

(stating that a court “shall only set aside any such regulation

or action on a ground specified in section 706(2)(A), (B), (C),

or (D) of [the APA]”). Under the APA’s “narrow” standard of

review, “a court is not to substitute its judgment for that of

the agency,” Motor Vehicle Mfrs. Ass’n of U.S., Inc. v. State

Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 463 U.S. 29, 43 (1983); and “will

defer to the [agency’s] interpretation of what [a statute]