Loper Bright Enterprises, Inc. v. Wilbur L. Ross, Jr.
[…] alternatives,” id. (citing AR 17341-46); and (3) an “explanation

for their conclusion that certain businesses ‘were more likely

                               80
to exit the fishery if the cost of monitoring [were] perceived

as too expensive,’” id. at 52-53 (citing AR 17342).

     As an initial matter, the Court notes that Plaintiffs’

arguments appear to be a “non-starter” because Plaintiffs’

motion only cites to alleged compliance failures within the IRFA

and do not point to any alleged deficiencies within the FRFA.

Alfa Int’l Seafood, 264 F. Supp. 3d at 67. Pursuant to section

611(a) of the RFA, the adequacy of an agency’s IRFA is not

reviewable. See 5 U.S.C. § 611(a) (“[A] small entity that is

adversely affected or aggrieved by final agency action is

entitled to judicial review of agency compliance with the

requirements of sections 601, 604, 605(b), 608(b), and 610 in

accordance with chapter 7.”). Thus, the Court lacks jurisdiction

to consider Plaintiffs’ challenge to Defendants’ IRFA. See

Allied Local & Reg’l Mfrs. Caucus v. EPA, 215 F.3d 61, 79 (D.C.

Cir. 2000).

     Even if the Court construed Plaintiffs’ three arguments as