LOVE v. the STATE.
[…] present without any sort of analysis with respect to any of these victims.”

                                          17
      reasonable probability the outcome of the trial would have been
      different.


(Citations omitted.) Hargett, 285 Ga. at 84 (3). We conclude that, even if Love’s trial

counsel had continued to object to Barker’s testimony and moved to exclude it in

view of the State’s violation of OCGA § 17-6-4, rather than acquiescing to the trial

court’s remedy, he has not demonstrated that he suffered harm resulting from his trial

counsel’s failure to object.

      OCGA § 17-16-4 (a) (4) provides, in relevant part, that if an expert report “is

oral or partially oral, the prosecuting attorney shall reduce all relevant and material

oral portions of such report to writing and shall serve opposing counsel with such

portions no later than ten days prior to trial.” See also Heywood v. State, 292 Ga. 771,

776-777 (4) (b) (743 SE2d 12) (2013).

      If at any time during the course of the proceedings it is brought to the
      attention of the court that the state has failed to comply with the