Moreno v. Moreno
[…] Child Support

     Husband argues that the trial court's decree of divorce was

void because the court incorporated in the decree the parties'

property settlement agreement containing a child support

obligation approximately twice the amount required by statute.

Husband asserts that the trial court erred in not determining

child support in accordance with Code §§ 20-108.1 and 20-108.2 or

by failing to provide written findings that application of the

presumptive child support guidelines would be unjust or

inappropriate.
     In relevant part, Code § 20-108.1 provides that "[i]n any

proceeding on the issue of determining child support . . . the

court shall consider all evidence presented relative to any

issues joined in that proceeding."     (Emphasis added.)   Code

§ 20-108.2 provides that "[t]here shall be a rebuttable

presumption in any judicial or administrative proceeding for

child support under this Title or Title 16.1 or 63.1 . . . that

the amount of the award which would result from application of