Morse v. Rudler
[…] intentions with respect to the underlying property.        See Randle,


                                 -20-
358 B.R. at 365 (noting that Schedule J "normally includes mortgage

and car payments due" at the time the bankruptcy petition is

filed).14

            In addition, the Code uses the word "scheduled" in two

places in the dictionary-definition sense to refer to "scheduled

payments,"    making     an   ordinary     construction   of   the   term    a

possibility in this context as well.         See Hayes, 376 B.R. at 61-62

(citing, as an example, 11 U.S.C. § 1326(a)(1)(B), which provides

that a debtor "shall make pre-confirmation payments 'scheduled in

a lease of personal property directly to the lessor'"). Hence, the

Code's    other   uses   of   "scheduled"    or   "scheduled   as"   fail   to

illuminate the meaning of the term here, giving us no reason to




     14
        In Naut, however, the court relied on the fact that the