Muratore v. Darr
[…] (c) (1) If the business of the debtor is
             authorized to be operated under section 721,
             1108, 1203, 1204, or 1304 of this title and
             unless the court orders otherwise, the trustee
             may enter into transactions, including the
             sale or lease of property of the estate, in
             the ordinary course of business, without
             notice or a hearing, and may use property of
             the estate in the ordinary course of business
             without notice or a hearing . . . .

11 U.S.C. § 1106 states:
          (a) A trustee shall--
          . . .
          (6) for any year for which the debtor has not
          filed a tax return required by law, furnish,
          without personal liability, such information
          as may be required by the governmental unit
          with which such tax return was to be filed, in
          light of the condition of the debtor's books
          and records and the availability of such
          information; and
          (7) after confirmation of a plan, file such
          reports as are necessary or as the court
          orders . . . .


                                     -10-
specifically, that Darr did not liquidate the properties quickly

enough, improperly liquidated the properties, and did not pay taxes

or file tax returns.

           The different counts in Muratore's complaint all allege