M.W. v. A.R.
[…] [nine] of those factors weighed in favor of relocation. As to the
       single factor upon which Mother sustained her burden of proof, it
       only weighed slightly in favor of relocation. For these reasons,
       Mother has overwhelmingly failed to meet her burden of proof of
       demonstrating that the proposed relocation would be in the best
       interests of Children.

Id. at 17.




____________________________________________


10 The trial court addressed relocation factor eight, “The reasons and
motivation of each party for seeking or opposing the relocation,” 23 Pa.C.S. §
5337(h)(8), in a footnote, finding each party acted in good faith as to their
respective positions.     Trial Ct. Op. at 17.     However, in making this
determination, the trial court referenced 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(2) (“Each party
has the burden of establishing the integrity of that party’s motives in either
seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation”).


                                          - 23 -
J-A19022-18


      Similarly, with regard to the custody factors, the court concluded “they

weigh slightly in favor of Father in that [four] of those factors weighed in favor

of Father while only [three] weighed in favor of Mother.