Natl Tank Trk Carr v. FHA
[…] NTTC petitioned this Court for review of the April 1, 1998 
revision to the OOSC.

                                     II.


     NTTC relies on the Hobbs Act, 28 U.S.C. s 2341 et seq., to 
establish this Court's jurisdiction over its petition for review.  
Under the Hobbs Act,

     the courts of appeals have "exclusive jurisdiction to en-
     join, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to 
     determine the validity of ... all rules, regulations, or 
     final orders of the Surface Transportation Board made 
     reviewable by [28 U.S.C. s 2321]."  Section 2321 makes 
     any "proceeding to enjoin or suspend, in whole or in part, 
     a rule, regulation, or order of the Surface Transportation 
     Board" reviewable under s 2342(5), except as otherwise 
     provided by an Act of Congress.



Aulenback, Inc. v. FHWA, 103 F.3d 156, 164 (D.C. Cir. 1997) 
(quoting 28 U.S.C. ss 2321, 2342(5)) (emphasis added).2  
From this language, it is apparent that only challenges to the