Parker v. Universidad De Puerto Rico
[…] accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities," id.

§   35.150(a),     except       where      compliance   would    result    in    a

"fundamental      alteration"         or     an   "undue   burden,"       id.    §

35.150(a)(3) (stating that the public entity has the burden of

proving that compliance would require a "fundamental alteration"

or "undue burden").          A public entity must "give priority to

those methods that offer services, programs, and activities . .

.   in   the   most      integrated        setting   appropriate."         Id.   §

34.150(b)(1).         The public entity must also provide notice to

individuals      with    disabilities        of   the   "protections      against

discrimination assured them," id. § 35.106, and "disseminate

sufficient information" to those individuals "to inform them of

the rights and protections afforded by the ADA," 56 Fed. Reg.

35694,   35702    (1991).         All      together,    "the    program   access

requirement      of     title    II     should    enable   individuals       with

disabilities to participate in and benefit from the services,