Peer Bearing Co. Changshan v. United States
[…] [the] information [used as facts available] from independent

sources that are reasonably at their disposal.” Tariff Act of

1930 § 776, 19 U.S.C. § 1677e(c).       This includes “information

derived from the petition that gave rise to the investigation or

review, the final determination concerning the subject

merchandise, or any previous review under [19 U.S.C. § 1675]

concerning the subject merchandise.” Statement of Administrative

Action accompanying the Uruguay Round Agreements Act, H.R. Rep.

103-316 at 870 (1994), as reprinted in 1994 U.S.C.C.A.N. 4040,

4199; see also 19 C.F.R. § 351.308(c) (2005).       Commerce must

“satisfy themselves that the secondary information to be used

has probative value.” Statement of Administrative Action

Accompanying the Uruguay Round Agreements Act, H.R. Rep. No.

103-316, at 870 (1994), as reprinted in 1994 U.S.C.C.A.N. 4040,

4199.    To show the rate chosen has probative value, Commerce

must assure itself of both the rate’s (1) current reliability;