Ordered that the order is affirmed.
[…] Appeal by the defendant, by permission, from an order of the County Court, Westchester County (Zambelli, J.), dated June 28, 2010, which denied his motion pursuant to CPL 440.10 to vacate a judgment of the same court rendered June 3, 2008, convicting him of burglary in the second degree, sexual abuse in the first degree, and unlawful imprisonment in the second degree, upon a jury verdict, and imposing sentence.
Ordered that the order is affirmed.
Pursuant to CPL 440.10, “[a]t any time after the entry of a judgment, the court in which it was entered may, upon motion of the defendant, vacate such judgment upon the ground that . . . [it] was obtained in violation of a right of the defendant under the constitution of this state or of the United States” (CPL 440.10 [1] [h]).