People v. Johnson
[…] Furthermore, there is no evidence suggesting that the victim ever viewed the additional sexually suggestive images offered by defendant. These images do not exist even upon the purported Facebook page of Cassidy Doe offered by defendant as that of the victim, and, thus, in addition to constituting hearsay, they remain unauthenticated.

*466Rape Shield Law

Defendant’s offer of these materials further violates section 60.42 of the Criminal Procedure Law, generally known as New York’s “Rape Shield” Law.

“Evidence of a victim’s sexual conduct shall not be admissible in a prosecution for an offense or an attempt to commit an offense defined in article [130] of the penal law unless such evidence:
“1. proves or tends to prove specific instances of the victim’s prior sexual conduct with the accused; or