And “except to the extent that an appeal . . . pre- sents a constitutional issue,” we “may not review (A) a chal- lenge to a factual determination, or (B) a challenge to a law or regulation as applied to the facts of a particular case.” Id. § 7292(d)(2). Here, Mr. Salas raises no issues within our jurisdiction. In contending that the Veterans Court’s decision in- volved the validity or interpretation of a statute or regula- tion, Mr. Salas cites 38 U.S.C. § 7261(a)(4), which requires the Veterans Court, “in the case of a finding of material fact adverse to the claimant,” to “hold unlawful and set aside or reverse such finding if the finding is clearly erroneous.” The Veterans Court’s decision, however, did not concern the validity or interpretation of this clear-error standard of review. Mr.