Shinyei Corp. of America v. United States
[…] determination are similarly rendered moot as to
      subsequent entries of the subject merchandise, because
      estimated duties are to be assessed on such entries in
      accordance with the final results of the administrative
      review and not Commerce's original AD or CVD order. See,
      e.g., PPG Indus., Inc. v. United States, 11 CIT 303, 309,
      660 F. Supp. 965, 970 (1987); Silver Reed Am., Inc. v.
      United States, 9 CIT 221, 224 (1985).

19   CIT   at   51-52.   Although   the   Court   agrees   with   Shinyei’s

assertion that the Chr. Bjelland case was a 19 U.S.C. § 1516a18/28




      18
           Section 1516a(c)(1) of Title 19 states:

           Unless such liquidation is enjoined by the court
      under [19 U.S.C. § 1516a(c)] (2) . . ., entries of
      merchandise of the character covered by a determination
      of the . . . administering authority . . . shall be
      liquidated in accordance with the determination . . . .

      Section 1516a(c)(2) of Title 19 provides:

           In the case of a determination described in [19
      U.S.C. § 1516a(a)] (2) . . . , the United States Court of
      International Trade may enjoin the liquidation of some or
      all entries of merchandise covered by a determination of
      the . . . administering authority . . . upon a request by
      an interested party for such relief and a proper showing
      that the requested relief should be granted under the
      circumstances.
Court No. 00-00130                                          Page 22

U.S.C. § 1581(c)19 case, the Court finds that once entries are

liquidated, this Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction regardless

of whether jurisdiction is sought under 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) or 28

U.S.C. § 1581(i).