Shinyei Corp. of America v. United States
[…] International Trade may enjoin the liquidation of some or
      all entries of merchandise covered by a determination of
      the . . . administering authority . . . upon a request by
      an interested party for such relief and a proper showing
      that the requested relief should be granted under the
      circumstances.
Court No. 00-00130                                          Page 22

U.S.C. § 1581(c)19 case, the Court finds that once entries are

liquidated, this Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction regardless

of whether jurisdiction is sought under 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) or 28

U.S.C. § 1581(i).    See Mitsubishi Elec. Am., 18 CIT at 180, 848 F.

Supp. at 203.20




     19
        Section 1581(c) provides that “[t]he Court of International
Trade shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action
commenced under section 516A of the Tariff Act of 1930.”
     20
          In Mitsubishi Elec. Am., the Court stated in pertinent
part:

          Plaintiff’s failure to seek injunctive relief
     against liquidation before commencing this action also
     precludes this Court from exercising jurisdiction under