Sikes v. Teleline, Inc.
[…] with other carriers, to establish through routes and charges applicable thereto and
      the divisions of such charges, and to establish and provide facilities and
      regulations for operating such through routes.
      (b) All charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection
      with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such
      charge, practice, classification, or regulations that is unjust or unreasonable is
      declared to be unlawful.
      19
        47 U.S.C. § 202 provides, in pertinent part:
      (a) It shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or
      unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations,
      facilities, or services for or in connection with like communication service,
      directly or indirectly, by any means or device, or to make or give any undue or
      unreasonable preference or advantage to any particular person, class of persons,
      or locality, or to subject any particular person, class of persons, or locality to any
      undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage.
      20
        47 U.S.C. § 206 provides:
      In case any common carrier shall do, or cause or permit to be done, any act,
      matter, or thing in this chapter prohibited or declared to be unlawful, or shall omit