State, Civil Rights Commission v. County Line Park, Inc.
[…] the allegations in the Commission’s complaint entitle it to  relief  against
all defendants for discrimination in housing based  on  familial  status  as
defined by the Act.
                                 Conclusion
      The judgment of  the  trial  court  is  reversed  and  this  cause  is
remanded for further proceedings.
SHEPARD, C.J, and SULLIVAN and BOEHM, JJ., concur.
DICKSON, J., concurs except as to the reversal of the order  dismissing  the
action as to defendant Carolyn Fox, which he would affirm.

-----------------------
      [1]   Indiana  Code  §  22-9.5-6-12(a)  provides,  “A  complainant,  a
respondent, or an aggrieved person on whose behalf the complaint  was  filed
may elect to have the claims asserted  in  a  finding  of  reasonable  cause
decided in a civil action . . . .”