Rather, she argues that the evidence shows that the three victims experienced fear and apprehension only after the shot was fired. Accord State v. Bland, 71 Wn. App. 345, 356, 860 P.2d 1046 (1993).
4.
We declined to consider: (1) whether the Court of Appeals erred in holding that Smith’s multiple convictions did not violate double jeopardy protections, (2) whether that court erred in affirming the trial court’s order that the enhancements run consecutively, and (3) whether the prosecutor improperly commented on Smith’s exercise of her Fifth Amendment right to remain silent.
5.
RCW 9A.36.011 (first degree); RCW 9A.36.021 (second degree); RCW 9A.36.031 (third degree); RCW 9A.36.041 (fourth degree).
6.
See RCW 9A.36.021(1): “A person is guilty of assault in the second degree if he or she, under circumstances not amounting to assault in the first degree .. ..”
7.
We are mindful of our decision in State v.