Cobbs, 7 Conn. App. 656, 659, 510 A.2d 213 (1986).” State v. MacNeil, 28 Conn. App. 508, 514,
On the basis of these facts, the trial court’s finding that, under the totality of the circumstances, the defendant voluntarily consented to a search of his vehicle, was not clearly erroneous. It, therefore, properly denied the defendant’s motion to suppress.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion LANDAU, J., concurred.
1.
General Statutes § 54-94a provides: “When a defendant, prior to the commencement of trial, enters a plea of nolo contendere conditional on the
2.
The defendant invokes both the United States constitution and the Connecticut constitution in support of the claims in his brief. At oral argument, however, he conceded that he did not adequately brief his claims under our state constitution.