United States v. Manuel
[…] We also reject Manuel’s contention that the district court erred when it ordered restitution for the loss produced by the two NSF checks because his plea agreement explicitly stated that restitution may include losses arising from counts dismissed and charges not prosecuted as well as all relevant conduct in connection with those counts and charges. See 18 U.S.C. § 3663(a)(3) (“The court may ... order restitution in any criminal case to the extent agreed to by the parties in a plea agreement.”); United States v. Soderling, 970 F.2d 529, 533 (9th Cir.1992) (holding that restitution may be ordered beyond the offense of conviction if the defendant agrees to such in a plea agreement).

AFFIRMED.