Williams v. Poulos
[…] v. Conner, 372 U.S. 221, 223 (1963); Beacon Theatres, Inc. v.
                                                          
Westover, 359  U.S. 500, 504  (1959).  They do  not, however,
        
make any  attempt to  demonstrate the  applicability of  this
authority to  the facts of  this case.  Accordingly,  we deem
                                     
their   efforts  insufficient  to  preserve  this  issue  for
appellate review.  See Innamorati, 996 F.2d at 468.  
                                 

32.  In relevant part, 18 U.S.C.   2515 provides:

       Whenever any wire or oral communication has  been
     intercepted,  no  part  of  the  contents  of  such
     communication and no evidence derived therefrom may
     be received in  evidence in any trial,  hearing, or
     other proceeding  in or before  any court . .  . if
     disclosure  of   that  information   would  be   in
     violation of this chapter.

                             -37-
                              37

injunction,  insofar as  it  permits  defendants to  disclose

and/or  use the  contents  of  the  tapes  for  admissibility

determinations in Bowers,  must be reversed.   In plaintiffs'