Robert A. BRANDENBURG, Appellant,
[…] These factors, we believe, render this case a particularly egregious first offense and serve to justify a sentence exceeding the total of six years with two years suspended that we approved in Lausterer and Stuart. Having reviewed the entirety of this sentencing record, we conclude that Brandenburg's sentence of eight years with three years suspended is not clearly mistaken.[3]
The sentence is AFFIRMED.
NOTES
[1] See AS 12.55.155(c)(25) (providing that a statutory presumptive sentence may be adjusted upward when "the defendant is convicted of an offense specified in AS 11.71 and the offense involved large quantities of a controlled substance").