State v. Ponce
[…] RCW 46.52.020. Finally, driving with a suspended or revoked license may result in a 6-month maximum sentence for the first conviction. RCW 46.20.342. 1979 amendments added reckless driving as a traffic offense under RCW 46.65.020. See RCW 46.61.500.

[3] The prosecutor does not dispute the finding that Ozuna was indigent and was not informed of his right to counsel. The abstract of Ozuna's driving record indicates that he was convicted in district court in Oregon for driving under the influence, for which he was sentenced to jail in December 1974. RCW 46.65.020(2) provides that the enumerated offenses include offenses under "any law of another state, including subdivisions thereof, substantially conforming to the aforesaid state statutory provisions."

[4] See, e.g., Tomlinson v. Texas Dep't of Pub. Safety, 429 S.W.2d 590 (Tex. Civ. App. 1968); Application of Hathcock, 9 Ariz. App. 178, 450 P.2d 419 (1969); Everhart v. State, 563 S.W.2d 795 (Tenn. Crim. App. 1978).