Bailey v. Campbell
[…] [3] Title 12 Ohio St. 1981 § 1033 provides in pertinent part:

"The proceedings to vacate or modify the judgment or order, on the grounds mentioned in subdivision ... seven ... of the second preceding section, shall be by petition, verified by affidavit, setting forth the judgment or order, the grounds to vacate or modify it, and the defense to the action, if the party applying was the defendant. On such petition, a summons shall issue and be served as in the commencement of an action."

[4] Title 12 Ohio St. 1981 § 1031 provides in pertinent part:

"The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter:

... Third. For mistake, neglect or omission of the clerk or irregularity in obtaining a judgment or order.

Fourth. For fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining the judgment or order ...

Seventh. For unavoidable casuality or misfortune, preventing the party from prosecuting or defending .. ."

Title 12 Ohio St. 1981 § 1038 provides: