Bailey v. Campbell
[…] When a party desires to raise an issue as to the legal existence of any party or the capacity of any party to sue or be sued or the authority of a party to sue or be sued in a representative capacity, he shall do so by negative averment, which shall include such supporting particulars as are peculiarly within the pleader's knowledge, and he shall have the burden of proof on that issue... ."

[11] Title 12 O.S.Supp. 1984 § 2012 provides in pertinent part:

"... F. WAIVER OR PRESERVATION OF CERTAIN DEFENSES....

2. A defense of failure to join a party indispensable under Section 19 of this act may be made in any pleading permitted or ordered under subsection A of Section 7 of this act [§ 2007] or at the trial on the merits. A defense of another action pending between the same parties for the same claim or a defense of lack of capacity of a party to sue may be made in any pleading permitted or ordered pursuant to the provisions of subsection A of Section 7 of this act or at the pretrial conference... ."

[12] Title 12 O.S.Supp. 1984 § 2007 provides in pertinent part:

"... B. MOTIONS AND OTHER PAPERS.