Connelly v. Connelly
[…] Waskin v. Waskin, 346 So. 2d 1060 (Fla.3d DCA 1977).

Second, the provision granting the husband the right to determine whether the parties' minor child should attend public or private school and the provision requiring the wife to pay the costs of the child's schooling should the husband prefer that the child attend private school must be stricken. An excellent discussion of this issue, the reasoning of which we adopt, is contained in a recent fourth district case not factually on point; that discussion reads as follows:

Section 744.301, Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part:
If the marriage between the parents is dissolved, the natural guardianship shall belong to the parent to whom the custody of the child is awarded.
Section 744.361, Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part: