Williams v. Young
[…] Each agency shall prescribe by rule the form for such petitions and the procedure for their submission, consideration, and disposition."

[4] RCW 33.36.060 provides: "Any person who, for the purpose of concealing any material fact, shall suppress any evidence or abstract, remove, mutilate, destroy, or secrete any book, paper or record of an association, or of the supervisor, or of anyone connected with the association or the office of the supervisor, shall be guilty of a felony."

[5] RCW 33.16.060 provides: "Directors and officers of an association shall be deemed to stand in a fiduciary relation to the association and shall discharge the duties of their respective positions in good faith and with that diligence, care, and skill which ordinary, prudent men would exercise under similar circumstances in like position.