ROBERT E. McCLELLAND, Appellant,
[…] Wilson v. Steinbach, 98 Wash. 2d 434, 656 P.2d 1030 (1982); CR 56(c). The motion should be granted only if, from all the evidence, reasonable persons could reach but one conclusion. Wilson, at 437.
*391 [4] RCW 51.32.180 provides that a worker suffering disability from an occupational disease shall receive benefits under the Industrial Insurance Act. "Occupational disease" is defined in RCW 51.08.140 as "such disease or infection as arises naturally and proximately out of employment ...". A worker suffering from a mental disease is eligible for compensation if the mental disease arose naturally and proximately out of his or her employment. Department of Labor & Indus. v. Kinville, 35 Wash. App. 80, 88-89, 664 P.2d 1311 (1983), overruled on other grounds in Dennis v.