ROBIN L. MILLER CONSTRUCTION CO., INC., a Washington corporation, Appellant, and
[…] NOTES
[1] Our Lady of Lourdes Hosp. v. Franklin County, 120 Wash.2d 439, 443, 842 P.2d 956 (1993).
[2] Macumber v. Shafer, 96 Wash.2d 568, 570, 637 P.2d 645 (1981).
[3] Macumber, 96 Wash.2d at 570, 637 P.2d 645.
[4] Macumber, 96 Wash.2d at 570, 637 P.2d 645.
[5] RCW 6.13.010.
[6] RCW 6.13.030; RCW 6.13.040; RCW 6.13.070.
[7] RCW 6.13.010(3).
[8] RCW 6.13.100.
[9] RCW 6.13.110(3).
[10] RCW 6.13.150, 6.13.160.
[11] John Hancock Mut. Life Ins. Co. v. Wagner, 174 Wash. 185, 189, 24 P.2d 420 (1933).
[12] 76 Wash.App. 300, 306, 886 P.2d 203 (1994).
[13] RCW 6.13.090 states in pertinent part that "[a] judgment against the owner of a homestead shall become a lien on the value of the homestead property in excess of the homestead exemption from the time the judgment creditor records the judgment with the recording officer of the county where the property is located."
[14] 111 Wash.2d 219, 758 P.2d 494 (1988).
[15] Wilson, 76 Wash.App. at 306 n. 5, 886 P.2d 203.
[16] 111 Wash.2d at 227, 758 P.2d 494.
[17] 155 Wash. 239, 243, 283 P. 1089 (1930).
[18] 111 Wash.2d at 230-31, 758 P.2d 494.