Cole v. Webster
[…] "6) His announcement in Board Briefs, a School District publication, on April 23, 1984, that the School Board would adopt the Long Range Facilities Utilization Plan on June 18, 1984.

"7) His failure to respond to repeated requests from Gretchen Atkinson and others for the date on which the Board of Directors of the School District approved extension of a lease of the Shorecrest property. The date of this action is a matter of public record and must be disclosed under Initiative 276, RCW 42.17.010(11)."

[5] The number of signatures required in order to get a recall petition on the ballot is set forth in RCW 29.82.060:

"(1) In the case of a state officer, an officer of a city of the first class, a member of a school board in a city of the first class, or a county officer of a county of the first, second or third class — signatures of legal voters equal to twenty-five percent of the total number of votes cast for all candidates for the office to which the officer whose recall is demanded was elected at the preceding election.