SOUTH HOLLYWOOD HILLS CITIZENS ASSOCIATION FOR THE PRESERVATION OF NEIGHBORHOOD SAFETY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, Appellant,
[…] "Review of final decisions. A. Decisions of the council in cases identified in Section 20.24.070 shall be final and conclusive action unless within ... thirty calendar days for decisions approving or denying plats, from the date of the council's adoption of an ordinance an aggrieved person applies for a writ of certiorari from the Superior Court in and for the county of King, state of Washington, for the purpose of review of the action taken; provided, no development or related action may occur during said ... thirty-day for plat approvals, appeal period."
[2] RCW 58.17.090 provides:
"Notice of public hearing. Upon receipt of an application for preliminary plat approval the administrative officer charged by ordinance with responsibility for administration of regulations pertaining to platting and subdivisions shall set a date for a public hearing. At a minimum, notice of the hearing shall be given in the following manner: (1) Notice shall be published not less than ten days prior to the hearing in a newspaper of general circulation within the county and a newspaper of general circulation in the area where the real property which is proposed to be subdivided is located; (2) special notice of the hearing shall be given to adjacent landowners by any other reasonable method local authorities deem necessary. Adjacent landowners are the owners of real property, as shown by the records of the county assessor, located within three hundred feet of any portion of the boundary of the proposed subdivision. If the owner of the real property which is proposed to be subdivided owns another parcel or parcels of real property which lie adjacent to the real property proposed to be subdivided, notice under this subsection shall be given to owners of real property located within three hundred feet of any portion of the boundaries of such adjacently located parcels of real property owned by the owner of the real property proposed to be subdivided. All hearings shall be public. All hearing notices shall include a description of the location of the proposed subdivision. The description may be in the form of either a vicinity location sketch or a written description other than a legal description."
[3] CR 15(c) provides:
"Relation Back of Amendments.